Contests & sweepstakes programs that work

RAVEN5 works with clients solving their primary business challenge, finding new prospects and new customers. We provide services in creative, design, branding, digital, strategy and communications. We work with our clients to find new customers, build online engagement and in-store sales.

Campaign

10% Opt-in Rate
70% New
30% Existing

Opt-in Range: 6% – 22%
New: 56% – 68%
Existing: 32% – 47%

Behaviour

Time on site: 2 minutes
Page views: 6 pages
Bounce Rate: 25%

Time on Site Range: 1:43 min – 2:38 min
Page Views: 3.10 – 7.97
Bounce Rate: 13.92% – 32.18%

Email

Opens Rate: 20%
Clicks Through Rate: 8%

Opens Range: 6% – 27%
Clicks Range: 5% – 31%

Sharing Vehicles Averages

Facebook: 45%  /  Twitter: 37%  /  LinkedIn: 2%  /  Google+: 5%  /  Pinterest: 7%  /  Email: 7%

RANGES | Facebook: 36% – 63% / Twitter: 20% – 48% / LinkedIn: 1% – 3% / Google+: 3% – 7% / Pinterest: 5% – 10% / Email: 4% – 15%


Email List Size 25M50M100M
Duration3 Months3 Months3 Months
Email Deployments*75M150M300M
Email Opens15M30M60M
Email Clicks1,2002,4004,800
PURL Response9721,9443,888
Total Response72,900145,800291,600
Total Opt-ins7,29014,58029,160
Existing Opt-ins2,1874,3748,748
New Opt-ins5,10310,20620,412

* 1 monthly email. Above results based on the following | Email Opens: 20% / Email Clicks: 8% / PURL Response: 81% / Total Response 750% / Opt-ins: 10% / Existing Opt-ins: 30% / New Opt-ins:70%